Competition - 2018

1. BLOCK (60')

29.08. WEDNESDAY 13:00 – 14:00 PUSKIN CINEMA
28.08. TUESDAY 19:00 – 20:00 ART+ CINEME


FOREVER NOW (FOREVER NOW)
Kristian Håskjold
Denmark
18:30
Pépé le Morse (Grandpa Walrus)
Lucrèce Andreae
France
14:00
Citromos Mignon (Lemon Mignon)
Dasha Koroleva
Hungary
03:57
ENTSCHULDIGUNG, ICH SUCHE DEN TISCHTENNISRAUM UND MEINE FREUNDIN (EXCUSE ME, I'M LOOKING FOR THE PING-PONG ROOM AND MY GIRLFRIEND)
Bernhard Wenger
Austria, Germany, Sweden
23:00

2. BLOCK (59')

29.08. WEDNESDAY 14:15 – 15:15 PUSKIN CINEMA
28.08. TUESDAY 20:15 – 21:15 ART+ CINEMA


Home (Home)
Daniel Mulloy
UK / Kosovo
19:00
Hur det känns att vara bakis (How It Feels to Be Hungover)
Viktor Hertz
Sweden
10:00
Sellők és Rinocéroszok (Mermaids and Rhinos)
Viktoria Traub
Hungary
15:33
I.O.C. (I.O.C.)
Gerardo Soto
United States
14:06

3. BLOCK (60')

29.08. WEDNESDAY 15:30 – 16:30 PUSKIN CINEMA
28.08. TUESDAY 21:30 – 22:30 ART+ CINEMA


Не в форме (Wrong shape)
Egor Chichkanov
Russian Federation
20:55
Egyjátékos mód (Single Player)
Róbert Odegnál
Hungary
13:54
RIOT (RIOT)
Ternier
France
13:00
EL MISERERE (THE MISERERE)
ÁNGEL M. CHIVITE
Not Specified
12:00

4. BLOCK (62')

29.08. WEDNESDAY 16:45 – 17:45 PUSKIN CINEMA
29.08. WEDNESDAY 19:00 – 20:00 ART+ CINEMA


Ostrom (A Siege)
István Kovács
Hungary
21:59
Augenblicke (Augenblicke)
Kiana Naghshineh
Germany
03:00
Horizon (Horizon)
Peter Meister
Germany
14:57
Catching Fireflies (Catching Fireflies)
Lee Whittaker
United States
22:02

5. BLOCK (52')

29.08. WEDNESDAY 18:00 – 19:00 PUSKIN CINEMA
29.08. WEDNESDAY 20:15 – 21:15 ART+ CINEMA


Prague. A foreigners perspective. (Prague. A foreigners perspective.)
Daria Kashcheeva
Czech Republic
04:35
May Day (May Day)
Olivier Magis, Fedrik De Beul
Belgium
22:00
Lauretta (Lauretta)
Máté Brauner
Hungary
19:25
M.A.M.O.N. (Monitor Against Mexicans Over Nationwide) (M.A.M.O.N. (Monitor Against Mexicans Over Nationwide))
ALEJANDRO DAMIANI
Uruguay
05:55

6. BLOCK (60')

30.08. THURSDAY 13:00 – 14:00 PUSKIN CINEMA
29.08. WEDNESDAY 21:30 – 22:30 ART+ CINEMA


Basura (Trash)
Juan Silva
Spain
04:59
Szezon után (Off Season)
Orsolya Láng
Hungary
10:00
MIDNIGHT CONFESSION (MIDNIGHT CONFESSION)
Maxwell McCabe-Lokos
Canada
10:22
Hypnagogia (Hypnagogia)
Magdalena Kvasničková
Czech Republic
05:00
Me'ever Lakav (Across the Line)
Nadav Shlomo Giladi
Israel
29:00

7. BLOCK (59')

30.08. THURSDAY 14:15 – 15:15 PUSKIN CINEMA
30.08. THURSDAY 19:00 – 20:00 ART+ CINEMA


Susotázs (Chuchotage)
Barnabás Tóth
Hungary
16:00
O Matko! (Oh Mother!)
Paulina Ziolkowska
Poland
12:00
DER DRITTE KÖNIG (THE THIRD KING)
Christoph Oliver Strunck
Germany
25:00
A Funny Thing Happened To Kelly and Ted (A Funny Thing Happened To Kelly and Ted)
Jason Manella
United States
06:00

8. BLOCK (61')

30.08. THURSDAY 15:30 – 16:30 PUSKIN CINEMA
30.08. THURSDAY 20:15 – 21:15 ART+ CINEMA


Kein problem (No problem)
Magnus Millang
Denmark
19:08
Take me please (Take me please)
Hegyi Olivér
Hungary
13:00
RETOUCH (Retouch)
Kaveh Mazaheri
Iran, Islamic Republic of
19:30
MINOTAURO (MINOTAURO)
Greg A. Sebastian
Spain
09:15

9. BLOCK (61')

30.08. THURSDAY 16:45 – 17:45 PUSKIN CINEMA
30.08. THURSDAY 21:30 – 22:30 ART+ CINEMA


PRO КИНО (About Cinema)
Denis Prima
Russian Federation
20:00
SOG (SOG)
Jonatan Schwenk
Germany
10:00
Párnaarc (Pillowface)
Vácz Péter
Hungary/Romania
11:00
ROYALBLAU (ROYAL BLUE)
Dinko Draganovic
Austria
20:00

10. BLOCK (60')

30.08. THURSDAY 18:00 – 19:00 PUSKIN CINEMA
31.08. FRIDAY 19:00 – 20:00 ART+ CINEMA


Siguran let (Safe Flight)
Aldo Tardozzi
Croatia
24:00
Cosmos (Kosmos)
Daria Kopiec
Poland
02:00
SelFish (SelFish)
Lukáš Figeľ
Slovakia
10:00
SCHEIDEWEG (TEENAGE THREESOME)
ARKADIJ KHAET
Germany
04:08
A legjobb játék (Best Game Ever)
Kristóf Deák
Hungary
19:40

11. BLOCK (60')

31.08. FRIDAY 13:00 – 14:00 PUSKIN CINEMA
31.08. FRIDAY 20:15 – 21:15 ART+ CINEMA


DIE FERNHEIT DER DINGE (DISTANCY OF THINGS)
Michael Brent Adam
Germany
11:00
Kockaember (CUBEMAN)
Linda Dombrovszky
Hungary
18:30
Yal va Koopal (Maned & Macho)
Shiva Sadegh Asadi
Iran
10:00
Gridlock (Gridlock)
IAN HUNT DUFFY
Ireland
19:45

12. BLOCK (58')

01.09. FRIDAY 14:15 – 15:15 PUSKIN CINEMA
01.09. FRIDAY 21:30 – 22:30 ART+ CINEMA


Bog est ili otkuda berutsya deti (God does exist, or Where Do Babies Come From)
Guzel Sultanova
Russia
10:02
Bloody Fairy Tales (Bloody Fairy Tales)
Tereza Kovandova
Czech Republic
07:40
Negyven év (Forty years)
Anna Gyimesi
Hungary
15:50
Der Sieg der Barmherzigkeit (The Victory of Charity)
Albert Meisl
Austria
24:14

13. BLOCK (66')

31.08. FRIDAY 15:30 – 16:30 PUSKIN CINEMA
01.09. SATURDAY 14:30 – 15:30 ART+ CINEMA


Sketch (Sketch)
Peter Lee Scott
United Kingdom
12:00
Expire (Exhale)
Magali Magistry
France
13:09
Róma bukása (The Fall of Rome)
Balázs Turai
Hungary
22:00
Idiot (Idiot)
Martina Buchelová
Slovakia
12:00
Dichoso Aquel... (Lucky is the one...)
María Guerra
Spain
06:22

14. BLOCK (61')

31.08. FRIDAY 16:45 – 17:45 PUSKIN CINEMA
01.09. SATURDAY 15:45 – 16:45 ART+ CINEMA


Last Call (Last Call)
Hajni Kis
Hungary
27:00
Versus (Versus)
Demetrio Elorz
Spain
08:32
5 ans après la guerre (5 years after the war)
Samuel Albaric, Martin Wiklund & Ulysse Lefort
France
16:00
From Hasakah with Love (From Hasakah with Love)
MOHAMMAD FARAHANI
Iran, Islamic Republic of
09:00

15. BLOCK (61')

31.08. FRIDAY 18:00 – 19:00 PUSKIN CINEMA
01.09. SATURDAY 17:00 – 18:00 ART+ CINEMA


Csodapunci (Wonderpussy)
Rozália Szeleczki
Hungary
13:30
KÖTÜ KIZ (Wicked Girl)
Ayce Kartal
France-Turkey
07:00
Frelsun (Salvation)
Thora Hilmarsdottir
Iceland
24:29
Shoot (Shoot)
Ondřej Nedvěd, Vojtěch Komárek
Czech Republic
05:00
THE KNIFE SALESMAN (THE KNIFE SALESMAN)
Jamie Helmer, Michael Leonard
Australia
10:23

Kövesse oldalunkat a Facebookon is!